The STN Honor Society was established to recognize the accomplishments
of outstanding students enrolled in STN programs.
 

 

Congratulations to the 2018-2019 Inductees

 

American Heritage Plantation

Khameron Auerbach

Adriana Cardenas

Nathan Correa

Alycia Cypress

Sofia Diaz

Zachary Dishinger

Courtney Medwin

Valyncia Miller

Alexander Nazareth

Theodore Rackauskas

Darielle Richardson

Brandon Woods

 

Avon High School

Maya Abramson

Laura Ryle

Zoe Trampke-Lee

 

Bishop Verot High School

Olivia Kennedy

Samantha Romero

 

Central High School

Levi Graham

 

Christopher Columbus High School

Jason Corbett

Lukas Guerra

Marcel van Hemert

 

Dallastown Area High School

William Cuculis

Alexis Lee

Brooke Schwartz

Edward Mattiko

 

Forest High School

Reagan Black

Zoe Burgess

Kaden Danley

Sydney Deines

Victoria Figueroa

Ryan Flores

Molly Giberson

Madison Glenn

Yancey Guest

 

Haddam-Killingworth High School 

Connor Chute

Devin Gallant

 

Hempfield High School

Tusha Pham

 

Howard W. Blake High School

Christian Pruitt

Jackson Ring

Eva Erhardt

 

Jackson Liberty High School

Juliet Bryce

Grace Rowland

Emily Soubasis

Kathryn Tonra

 

Kickapoo High School

Desiree Nixon

 

Lee's Summit West High School

Shelby Parscale

 

Norwood High School

Sahuti Adhikari

Stephen Ailinger

Jennifer Carroll

Rory Cayer

Daniel Gruber

Isabel Haglund

Adelene Jeneid

Allison Kelleher

William Levesque

Audrey Scafati

Sophia Serratore

Kevin Sisk

Erinn Wagner

 

Oakland High School

Anastasia Morton

Alexis Young

 

Palm Beach Gardens High School

Julia Moran

 

Palos Verdes High School

Gabriella Rudy

Sereene Saab

 

Parkland High School

Cristina Lewis

Mary Meier

David Toolan

 

Pine Crest School

Steven Becker

Alexis Bernstein

Ryan Dudak

Arielle Ghiloni

Zachary Goldstein

Brooke Greenfield

Gabriella Khoriaty

Raj Kumar

Raphael Salazaar-Paranhos

Sydney Tacher

 

Seminole Ridge High School

Andrea Schiola

 

Shawnee Mission West High

Andrew Tabb

 

South Elgin High School

Samantha Prus

 

Southern Regional High School

Mariana Gambino

Emily Gellis

 

Texas High School

Kaden Lloyd

Davis Miller

 

Waiakea High School

Emily Tsuji

Kallen Wachi

 

Waterford Union High School

Marissa Bray

 

Webster City High School

Kaitlynn Seeley

 

West Ranch High School

Hannah Sullivan

 

White County High School

Jared Gunter

Ryan Kerley

Arman Maula

Spencer Sesser

 

Whitney High School

Mikayla Ayala

Karla Barajas

Mikayla Barkve

Sierra Bedrin

Amanda Goetz

Peytin Janda

Hannah Mackenzie

Morgan Schaefer

Lena Tang

Julie West

 

Windermere High School

Sage Croft

 

2018-2019 Honor Society Inductees



Students selected must demonstrate all of the following:

- Junior or senior in high school

- 3.5 cumulative GPA (based on 4.0 scale)

- Involvement in STN activities

- Letter of recommendation from their adviser/teacher

- Official transcript from the school verifying grade point average.

- Current (paid) STN affiliate member

- Community service project related to video

 

2018-2019 Honor Society Flyer
2018-2019 Honor Society Application

-------------------

2017-2018 Honor Society Inductees

2016-2017 Honor Society Inductees

 2015-2016 STN Honor Society Inductees